The experts behind the LPI Capability Map

The following experts from the learning and development field have contributed their time and effort to help build the Capability Map.

 Steering Group members

  Name Organisation Location
Andy Andrews Lexonis UK
Berta Merelles Banco Santander Spain
Charles Jennings 70:20:10 Institute UK
Charles Y. Senkondo Tanzania Global Learning Agency (TaGLA) Tanzania
Clark Quinn USA
Craig Yetter LafargeHolcim Switzerland
Dani Johnson Red Thread Research USA
David Perring Fosway Group UK
Donald H Taylor LPI UK
Eoin Cahill Gas Networks Ireland
Harlina Sodhi India
Henriette Kloots Pink Coat Netherlands
Jane Hart Centre for Modern Workplace Learning UK
Julie Wedgwood Productive Limited UK
Lori Figueiredo Syzygy Solutions Singapore
Michelle Ockers Australia
Mirjam Neelen Accenture Ireland
Mohammad Yassin Middle East
Nigel Paine UK
Sunder Ramachandran GSK Pharmaceuticals India
Trish Uhl Owl’s Ledge USA

The following subject matter experts were invaluable in providing knowledge and guidance for specific Capability Map areas.

 Working Group members

Subject Area Lead Team Members
Content Creation and Maintenance Mirjam Neelen Geetika Guha, Janet Benson, Shai Desai
Curation Julie Wedgewood Owen Ferguson, David Kelly, Martin Couzins
Design and Develop Solutions Mirjam Neelen Arun Pradhan, Andrew Joly, Shannon Tipton
Performance Support Lori Figueiredo Bob Mosher, Clark Quinn
Project Management Michelle Ockers
Change Management David Perring Alwyn Klein, Peter Talmers, Charles Senkondo
Develop Learning Skills Jane Hart Mirjam Neelen
Face to Face Facilitation Michelle Ockers Sunder Ramachandran, Julie Dryborough
Marketing and Communications Shannon Tipton Charles Jennings, Sue Bradshaw
Support Groups  / Community Facilitation Jane Hart Gemma Critchley, Anca Iordache
Supporting Coaching / Supporting Mentoring Harlina Sodhi Chloe Walton, Sara Hope, Berta Merelles
Virtual Facilitation Michelle Parish David Smith
Capability Management Lori Figueiredo Andy Andrews, Sarah Moussa
Data Analysis Trish Uhl Andrew Downes, Rachel Horwitz
Evaluation Nigel Paine Ajay Pangarkar, Wil Thalheimer
Assessment Nigel Paine
Performance Consulting Nigel Paine Bob Mosher, Clark Quinn, Ettie McCormack
Develop L&D Capability Jane Hart Clark Quinn, Nebel Crowhurst
Learning Strategy Clark Quinn Eoin Cahill, Nigel Paine
Learning Technology Management Trish Uhl Sunder Ramachandran, Melanie Cooley, Brandon Carson
Process Management Eoin Cahill Peter Talmers, Jeremy Smith
Resource Management Michelle Ockers Craig Camamile

View Announcements
Close
2018 Learning Awards
The Learning Awards 2018 Winners
2016.10.20

The Learning Awards 2018 Winners The finalists for the 2018 Learning Awards, representing the highest achieving individuals and organisations in the field of learning and development, are shown below.

Read more
Leading Lights
2016.05.18

Free eBook. Leading-edge thinking from the brightest minds in learning. Curated to save you time. We’ve scoured the web to bring you the latest and best blog articles from the most inspired thinker

Read more